When will students get iPads?

Student iPad Schedule
All students will experience personalized learning during the 2015-2016 school year. Students will receive iPads as outlined below. Schools were scheduled based on a number of factors such as the buildings technological readiness; staff readiness; if the site already has a technology integration specialist; and other factors.

YEAR 1 SCHOOLS – 2015-2016 school year
Students in the following schools will receive iPads between September 2015 and October 2015.

Adams K-5, September 22
AGAPE, October 1
Boys Totem Town, October 12
Capitol Hill Magnet PreK-5, September 30
Capitol Hill Magnet 5-8, October 1
Central Sr, September 9-10
Chelsea Heights El, September 23
Cherokee Heights El, September 23
Como Park Sr, September 16-17
Crossroads El, September 22
Eastern Heights El, September 17
Farnsworth Lower, October 6
Farnsworth Upper, October 7
Frost Lake El, September 16
Galtier Magnet El, September 21
Gordon Parks HS, October 14
Hamline El/Jie Ming, September 16
Harding Sr, September 23-24
Highland Park Middle, October 14
Highland Park Sr, September 14-15
Horace Mann El, September 28
Humboldt, October 5-7
Jackson El, October 1
John A. Johnson El, September 29
Johnson Sr, September 21-22
Journeys, October 13
LEAP HS, October 12
Linwood Monroe Lower, October 7
Linwood Monroe Upper, October 8
Maxfield El, September 17
Mississippi El, October 5
Murray Middle, October 13
Obama El, September 24
Open World Learning, October 8
Parkway, October 12
Phalen Lake El, September 28
Randolph Heights El, September 29
RiverEast, September 24
Riverview El, September 21
St Anthony Park El, October 6
Washington Secondary, September 28-30

YEAR 2 SCHOOLS – 2015-2016 school year
Students in the following schools will receive iPads between October 2015 and January 2016. 

American Indian Magnet PreK-5, January 7
American Indian Magnet 6-8, January 11
Battle Creek El, November 17
Battle Creek Middle School, November 11
Benjamin E. Mays Magnet El, November 12
Bridge View, January 6
Como Park El, November 5
Creative Arts, October 27-28
Daytons Bluff El, December 10
Expo Magnet El, December 9
Focus Beyond, November 24
Four Seasons A+ El, November 10
Groveland Park El, January 13
Hazel Park Prep Academy PreK-5, December 2
Hazel Park Prep Academy 6-8, December 8
Heights Community El, October 29
Highland Park El, January 27
Highwood Hills El, January 6
Homecroft Early Learning
JJ Hill Montessori El, January 28
Juvenile Detention Ctr, December 1
L’Etoile du Nord Upper, November 18
L’Etoile du Nord Lower, November 19
Nokomis El South, January 19
Nokomis El North, January 20
Ramsey Middle, November 23
Saint Paul Music Academy, December 3
Vento El, November 3
Wellstone El, January 21



Saint Paul Public Schools, District 625 | 360 Colborne Street, Saint Paul, MN, 55102|651-767-8100|communications@spps.org